Members – NC Court of Appeals

Name Time of Service County of Birth
Arnold, S. Gerald 1974-1998 Harnett
Arrowood, John S. 2007-2008, 2017 - Yancey
Baley, James M. Jr. 1973-1974 Guilford
Beasley, Cheri 2008-2012 Illinois
Becton, Charles L. 1981-1990 Careret
Bell, Lisa C. 2014-2014
Berger, Philip E. Jr. 2016- Danville
Biggs, Loretta C. 2001-2002 Georgia
Braswell, E. Maurice 1982-1984 Rocky Mt., NC
Britt, David M. 1967-1978 Robeson
Brock, Walter E. 1967-1978 Anson
Bryant, Wanda G. 2001- Brunswick
Calabria, Ann M. 2002- Pennsylvania
Cambell, Hugh B. Sr. 1967-1974 Haywood
Campbell, Hugh Jr. 2001-2002 Mecklenburg
Carlton, J. Phil 1979-1979 Rocky Mt., NC
Carson, James H. Jr. 1973-1974 Mecklenburg
Clark, Edward B. 1974-1982 Bladen
Cozort, Jack L. 1985-1997 Burke
Davis, Mark A. 2012- Onslow
Dietz, Richard D. 2014- Pennsylvania
Dillon, Chris 2012- Wake
Duncan, Allyson K. 1990-1990 Durham
Eagles, Sidney S. Jr. 1982-2004 Buncombe
Edmunds, Robert H. Jr. 1998-2000 Virginia
Elmore, Richard A. 2002- Guilford
Enochs, Wendy M. 2016-2016 Georgia
Ervin, Samuel J. IV 2008-2014 Burke
Erwin, Richard C. 1977-1980 McDowell
Farthing, James C. 1967-1967 Caldwell
Fuller, James C. Jr. 2000-2000 Iredell
Graham, William E. Jr. 1969-1973 Moore
Greene, K. Edward 1986-2002 Montgomery
Greer, Martha 2002-2016 Iowa
Hedrick, Robert A. 1969-1992 Iredell
Hill, Cecil J. 1979-1984 Buncombe
Horton, Clarence E. Jr. 1998-2000 Cabarrus
Hudson, Robin E. 2000-2006 Georgia
Hunter, Robert C. 1998-2014 McDowell
Hunter, Robert N. Jr. 2008-2014, 2014- Guilford
Inman, Lucy 2014- Indiana
Jackson, Barbara A. 2005-2010 California
John, Joseph R. Sr. 1992-2000 Indiana
Johnson, Clifton E. 1982-1996 Martin
Levinson, Eric L. 2002-2007 Mecklenburg
Lewis, John B. Jr. 1988-2000 Pitt
Mallard, Raymond B. 1967-1973 Duplin
Martin, Harry C. 1978-1982 Caldwell
Martin, John C. 1984-1988, 1992-2014 Durham
Martin, Mark D. 1994-1998 South Carolina
Martin, Robert M. 1974-1982 Northhampton
McCrodden, Elizabeth G. 1993-1994 Richmond
McCullough, Douglas 2001-2008, 2010-2017 Texas
McGee, Linda M. 1995- McDowell
Mitchell, Burley B. Jr. 1977-1979 Wake
Morris, Naomi E. 1967-1982 Nash
Murphy, Hunter 2016- Arizona
Orr, Robert F. 1986-1994 Norfolk, Va.
Parker, Francis M. 1968-1980 Bumcombe
Parker, Sarah E. 1985-1992 Mecklenburg
Phillips, Eugene H. 1982-1990 Robson
Smith, Donald L. 1988-1989 Sampson
Steelman, Sanford L. Jr. 2002-2015 Illinois
Stephens, Linda 2006-2016 South Carolina
Stroud, Donna S. 2006- Lenior
Thigpen, Cressie H. Jr. 2010-2012 Pennsylvania
Thomas, Albert S. Jr. 2001-2002 Wilson
Thompson, Sydnor 1994-1994 Baltimore, My.
Thornburg, Alan Z. 2004-2004 Jackson
Timmons-Goodson, Patricia 1997-2005 South Carolina
Tyson, John M. 2000-2008, 2014- Cumberland
Vaughn, Earl W. 1969-1985 Rockingham
Walker, Ralph A. 1991-2002 Burke
Webb, John 1977-1986 Rocky Mt., NC
Wells, Hugh A. 1979-1994 Cleveland
Whichard, Willis P. 1980-1986 Durham
Wynn, James A. Jr. 1990-1998, 1998-2010 Martin
Zachary, Valerie J. 2015- Ohio